Nov 10, 2018 - Nov 11, 2018
Chicago

The Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 1 and Div 2) will compete in the 10th Annual Second City Showdown in Chicago from November 10-11, 2018.

Div 1 roster:

Jesse Heubner
Daniel Bigu
Blaise Mutware
Robert Hedges
Westley Johnston
Eric Voss
Deion Green
Michael Kilonzo
Lee Melymick
Head Coach: Matteo Feriani

Div 2 roster:

Elodie Tessier
Erica Gavel
Tamara Steeves
Melanie Hawtin
Kady Dandeneau
Darek Symonowicz
Josh Brown
Danielle Duplessis
Dalten Campbell
Derek Jezewsky
Head Coach: Marc-Antoine Ducharme

Schedule and Results

2018 Final Standings
Showdown Division
#1 – WASA Bucks – DI
#2 – Toronto Rollin’ Raptors – DI
#3 – Wisconsin Thunder
#4 – SRALab Hornets

Midway Division
#5 – Toronto Rollin Raptors – DII
#6 – Mary Free Bed Pacers
#7 – LWSRA Hawks – DII
#8 – Mary Free Bed Rollin Drive

Da’ Blues Division
#9 – Rockford Chariots
#10 – LWSRA Hawks – DIII
#11 – Chicago Skyhawks
#12 – WASA Bucks – DIII

November 10, 2018

  • #
    Time
    Away
    Home
    Results
    Recap
  • Game 1 Info

    Game 1

    Gym: Court 1

    9:00
    MFB Pacers
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 1)
    36 - 64
     
  • Game 2 Info

    Game 2

    Gym: Court 1

    10:45
    SRALab Hornets
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 1)
    38 - 57
     
  • Game 3 Info

    Game 3

    Gym: Court 2

    12:30
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 2)
    Rockford Chariots
    67 - 50
     
  • Game 4 Info

    Game 4

    Gym: Court 2

    14:15
    Wisconsin Thunder
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 2)
    54 - 52
     
  • Game 5 Info

    Game 5

    Gym: Court 1

    16:00
    WASA Bucks (Div 1)
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 1)
    57 - 56
     
  • Game 6 Info

    Game 6

    Gym: Court 2

    17:45
    LWSRA Hawks (Div 1)
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (Div 2)
    41 - 66
     

November 11, 2018

  • #
    Time
    Away
    Home
    Results
    Recap
  • Game 7 Info

    Game 7

    Gym: Court 2

    9:00
    SRALab Hornets
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (D1)
    28 - 62
     
  • Game 8 Info

    Game 8

    Gym: Court 2

    9:00
    LWSRA Hawks
    Toronto Rollin Raptors
    48 - 58
     
  • Game 9 Info

    Game 9

    Gym: Court 2

    14:30 Gold
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (D1)
    WASA Bucks (D1)
    65 - 68
     
  • Game 10 Info

    Game 10

    Gym: Court 2

    14:30 Gold
    MFB Pacers
    Toronto Rollin Raptors (D2)
    61 - 66
     
Classification Classification
Quarter Finals Quarter Finals
Semi Finals Semi Finals
Bronze Bronze
Silver Silver
Gold Gold

©2018 Wheelchair Basketball Canada | Privacy | Policy Disclaimer | Website developed by Xactly Design & Advertising