Mar 16, 2018 - Mar 18, 2018
Longueuil, QC
Centre sportif du cégep Édouard-Montpetit
Longueuil, QC
Centre sportif du cégep Édouard-Montpetit
2018 Junior National Championship
The 2018 Junior National Championship will take place from March 16–18, 2018. The best-on-best junior domestic tournament will be hosted by Parasports Québec at the Centre sportif du cégep Édouard-Montpetit in Longueuil, Que.
The event acts as the seeding tournament for the 2019 Canada Winter Games in Red Deer, Alta.
Downloads
- Intent to Enter (.doc)
- Technical Package – Junior Nationals 2018 (.pdf)
- Registration Package – Junior Nationals 2018 (.pdf)
Pools
Pool A
1 Quebec
4 Ontario
5 New Brunswick
8 Manitoba
Pool B
2 Saskatchewan
3 Alberta
6 British Columbia
7 Nova Scotia
Final Standings
1st – Alberta
2nd – Quebec
3rd – Saskatchewan
4th – Ontario
5th – British Columbia
6th – New Brunswick
7th – Manitoba
8th – Nova Scotia
Schedule and Results
March 16, 2018
-
AwayHome
-
Game 1
8:00New BrunswickOntario48 - 49 -
Game 2
8:00QuebecManitoba60 - 24 -
Game 3
10:00British ColumbiaAlberta35 - 52 -
Game 4
10:00SaskatchewanNova Scotia74 - 8 -
Game 5
12:00New BrunswickQuebec53 - 63 -
Game 6
12:00ManitobaOntario32 - 43 -
Game 7
14:00British ColumbiaSaskatchewan46 - 61 -
Game 8
14:00Nova ScotiaAlberta15 - 69 -
Game 9
16:00OntarioQuebec52 - 59 -
Game 10
16:00ManitobaNew Brunswick39 - 56 -
Game 11
18:00Nova ScotiaBritish Columbia9 - 53 -
Game 12
18:00AlbertaSaskatchewan67 - 60
March 17, 2018
-
AwayHome
-
Game 13
8:00British ColumbiaOntario39 - 52 -
Game 14
8:00ManitobaAlberta14 - 74 -
Game 15
9:45Nova ScotiaQuebec30 - 66 -
Game 16
9:45New BrunswickSaskatchewan38 - 71 -
Game 17
12:00ManitobaBritish Columbia15 - 55 -
Game 18
13:45New BrunswickNova Scotia46 - 38 -
Game 19
15:30OntarioAlberta40 - 58 -
Game 20
17:15QuebecSaskatchewan62 - 54
March 18, 2018
-
AwayHome
-
Game 21
8:00Nova ScotiaManitoba20 - 38 -
Game 22
8:00New BrunswickBritish Columbia34 - 50 -
Game 23
10:00SaskatchewanOntario69 - 51 -
Game 24
12:00QuebecAlberta55 - 71
Classification
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Bronze
Silver
Gold